Programme

Official Programme for Tampere 2015

Friday 24th of July

All day: Arrival of delegates and registration at Dream Hostel & Cumulus

20:00 Welcome Party at Sorsapuisto

Saturday 25th of July

7:15 Dream Hotel: Transfer to Sampola

7:45 Breakfast

8:30 Transfer to Sorsapuisto

9:00 Teambuilding

13:00 Lunch

14:00 Teambuilding

20:00 Eurovillage at Sampola

22:00 Eurovillage Party

Sunday 26th of July

7:15 Dream Hotel: Transfer to Sampola

7:45 Breakfast

8:30 Transfer to Sorsapuisto

9:00 Teambuilding

13:00 Lunch

14:00 Teambuilding

18:00 Dinner

20:00 Theme Party at Sampola

Monday 27th of July

7:45 Dream: Independent transfer to Sampola

(Cumulus: Breakfast)

8:15 Dream: Breakfast

(8:30 Cumulus: transfer to Sampola)

9:00 Committee Work

14:15 Lunch

16:00 Transfer to Opening Ceremony from hotels

16:30 Opening Ceremony at Tampere Theatre

19:00 City Reception at City Hall

20:00 Transfer to Committee Dinners

20:30 Committee Dinners in various restaurants

Tuesday 28th of July

7:45 Dream: Independent transfer to Sampola

(Cumulus: Breakfast)

8:15 Dream: Breakfast

(8:30 Cumulus: Independent transfer to Sampola)

9:00 Committee Work

13:00 Lunch

14:00 Committee Work

18:00 Dinner

19:00 Ideas into Action Night at Sampola

Wednesday 29th of July

7:45 Dream: Independent transfer to Sampola

(Cumulus: Breakfast)

8:15 Dream: Breakfast

(8:30 Cumulus: Independent transfer to Sampola)

9:00 Committee Work

13:00 Lunch

14:00 Committee Work

17:00 Transfer to harbour from Sampola

18:00 Boat to Viikinsaari

18:30 Finnish Night at Viikinsaari

22:00 Finnish Night Party

00:00 1st Boat back

01:00 2nd Boat back

Thursday 30th of July

9:00-15:00 Free Morning

15:00 General Assembly Preparation

18:00 Dinner

19:30 Transfer to Euroconcert from hotels

20:00 Euroconcert at Tuomiokirkko

23:00 GA Clinic (optional)

Friday 31st of July

7:15 Dream: Transfer to the University

(Cumulus: Breakfast)

7:45 Dream: Breakfast

(8:00 Cumulus: Transfer to the University)

8:30 General Assembly

12:45 Lunch

13:45 General Assembly

18:00 Delegation Dinners at various restaurants

20:30 GA Clinic (optional)

Saturday, 1st of August

7:15 Dream: Transfer to the University

(Cumulus: Breakfast)

7:45 Dream: Breakfast

(8:00 Cumulus: Transfer to the University)

8:30 General Assembly

12:45 Lunch

13:45 General Assembly

16:45 Closing Ceremony

18:30 Dinner

20:00 Transfer to Farewell Party from hotels

20:30 Farewell Party

Sunday, 2nd of August

8:00-10:00 Breakfast at Sampola

All day: Departures

Advertisements